Cricket Schedule

Super50

Group A: Barbados Pride, T&T Red Force, CCC Marooners, Windwards Volcanoes, Hampshire

9AM MATCHES

Match Day 1
Tuesday, January 30
Volcanoes vs Marooners – Three Ws Oval

Match Day 2
Thursday, February 1
Pride vs Hampshire – Three Ws Oval

Match Day 3
Saturday, February 3
Red Force vs Hampshire – Windward

Match Day 4
Monday, February 5
Red Force vs Volcanoes – Three Ws Oval

Match Day 5
Wednesday, February 7
Pride vs Marooners – Windward

Match Day 6
Friday, February 9
Red Force vs Hampshire – Three Ws Oval

Match Day 7
Sunday, February 11
Volcanoes vs Marooners – Three Ws Oval

Match Day 8
Tuesday, February 13
Pride vs Hampshire – Windward

Match Day 9
Thursday, February 15
Red Force vs Volcanoes – Windward

Match Day 10
Saturday, February 17
Hampshire vs Volcanoes – Three Ws Oval

2PM MATCHES

Match Day 1
Tuesday, January 30
Pride vs Red Force – Kensington Oval

Match Day 2
Thursday, February 1
Marooners vs Red Force – Kensington Oval

Match Day 3
Saturday, February 3
Pride vs Volcanoes – Kensington Oval

Match Day 4
Monday, February 5
Marooners vs Hampshire – Kensington Oval

Match Day 5
Wednesday, February 7
Hampshire vs Volcanoes – Kensington Oval

Match Day 6
Friday, February 9
Pride vs Volcanoes – Kensington Oval

Match Day 7
Sunday, February 11
Pride vs Red Force – Kensington Oval

Match Day 8
Tuesday, February 13
Marooners vs Red Force – Kensington Oval

Match Day 9
Thursday, February 15
Marooners vs Hampshire – Kensington Oval

Match Day 10
Saturday, February 17
Pride vs Marooners – Kensington Oval

Group B: Jamaica Scorpions, Leeward Islands Hurricanes, Guyana Jaguars, United States, Kent

9AM MATCHES

Match Day 1
Wednesday, January 31
Jaguars vs Kent – VRCG

Match Day 2
Friday, February 2
United States vs Jaguars – VRCG

Match Day 3
Sunday, February 4
Kent vs Scorpions – VRCG

Match Day 4
Tuesday, February 6
Hurricanes vs Kent – VRCG

Match Day 5
Thursday, February 8
Kent vs United States – VRCG

Match Day 6
Saturday, February 10
Hurricanes vs United States – VRCG

Match Day 7
Monday, February 12
United States vs Jaguars – VRCG

Match Day 8
Wednesday, February 14
Scorpions vs Kent – VRCG

Match Day 9
Friday, February 16
Kent vs United States – VRCG

Match Day 10
Sunday, February 18
Scorpions vs United States – VRCG

2PM MATCHES

Match Day 1
Wednesday, January 31
Hurricanes vs United States – Coolidge

Match Day 2
Friday, February 2
Hurricanes vs Scorpions – Coolidge

Match Day 3
Sunday, February 4
Hurricanes vs Jaguars – Coolidge

Match Day 4
Tuesday, February 6
Scorpions vs United States – Coolidge

Match Day 5
Thursday, February 8
Scorpions vs Jaguars – Coolidge

Match Day 6
Saturday, February 10
Jaguars vs Kent – Coolidge

Match Day 7
Monday, February 12
Hurricanes vs Scorpions – Coolidge

Match Day 8
Wednesday, February 14
Hurricanes vs Jaguars – Coolidge

Match Day 9
Friday, February 16
Scorpions vs Jaguars – Coolidge

Match Day 10
Sunday, February 18
Hurricanes vs Kent – Coolidge

Semi-final 1
Wednesday, February 21
Winner Zone “A” vs Runner-up Zone “B” – Coolidge

Semi-final 2
Thursday, February 22
Winner Zone “B” vs Runner-up Zone “A” – Coolidge

Grand Final
Saturday, February 24
Winner Semifinal 1 vs Winner Semifinal 2 – Coolidge

Grand Final
Sunday, February 25
(Reserve Day) – Coolidge

Digicel Regional 4-Day Tournament

Round 6 – December 7 to 10

Scorpions vs Red Force – Sabina Park
Hurricanes vs Pride – Warner Park
Jaguars vs Volcanoes – Guyana National Stadium (9:30 am)


Round 7 – December 14 to 17

Jaguars vs Hurricanes – Guyana National Stadium (3 pm)
Red Force vs Pride – Brian Lara Cricket Academy
Volcanoes vs Scorpions – Darren Sammy National Cricket Ground (3 pm)

***BREAK***

Round 8 – January 4 to 7

Red Force vs Hurricanes – Queen’s Park Oval
Scorpions vs Jaguars – Sabina Park
Pride vs Volcanoes – Kensington Oval


Round 9 – January 11 to 14

Scorpions vs Hurricanes – Sabina Park
Pride vs Jaguars – Kensington Oval
Volcanoes vs Red Force – National Cricket Stadium, Grenada


Round 10 – January 18 to 21

Pride vs Scorpions – Kensington Oval
Jaguars vs Red Force – Guyana National Stadium (9:30 am)
Hurricanes vs Volcanoes – Warner Park (3 pm)


Round 1 – October 26 to 29

Jaguars beat Scorpions by 263 runs
Pride drew with Red Force
Volcanoes drew with Hurricanes


Round 2 – November 1, 2, 4, 5

Hurricanes won by an innings and four runs


Round 2 – November 2 to 5

T&T Red Force drew with Jamaica Scorpions
Guyana Jaguars beat Windwards Volcanoes by 7 wickets


Round 3 – November 9 to 12

Jamaica Scorpions drew with Barbados Pride
Leewards Hurricanes drew with Guyana Jaguars
T&T Red Force beat Windwards Volcanoes by 10 wickets


Round 4 – November 16 to 19

Jamaica Scorpions beat Leewards Hurricanes by 157 runs
Guyana Jaguars beat T&T Red Force by an innings and 217 runs
Barbados Pride beat Windwards Volcanoes 135 runs


Round 5 – November 30 to December 3

Scorpions beat Volcanoes by 10 wickets
Red Force beat Hurricanes by an innings and 16 runs
Jaguars beat Pride by 8 wickets

England ‘A’ Tour of Windies

Monday, February 5 to Wednesday, February 7
Tour Match – Sabina Park, Jamaica

Sunday, February 11 to Wednesday, February 14
1st “Test” – Trelawny Multiplex, Jamaica

Sunday, February 18 to Wednesday, February 21
2nd “Test” – Sabina Park

Monday, February 26 to Thursday, March 1
3rd “Test” – Vivian Richards Cricket Ground, Antigua

Sunday, March 4
Tour Match – Vivian Richards Cricket Ground

Tuesday, March 6
1st One-day Match – Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua

Friday, March 9
2nd One-day Match – Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua

Sunday, March 11
3rd One-day Match – Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua

Windies Women Tour Of New Zealand

1st ODI – March 4 Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University.

2nd ODI – March 8, Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University.

3rd ODI – March 11, Hagley Oval, Christchurch.

1st T20I – March 14, 2pm, Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui.

2nd T20I – March 16, Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui.

3rd T20I – March 20 2pm, Pukekura Park, New Plymouth.

4th T20I – March 22, Pukekura Park, New Plymouth.

5th T20I – March 25, Seddon Park, Hamilton.

Sri Lanka Tour of Windies

Tour Match – Wed, May 30 to Fri, Jun 1 – Brian Lara Cricket Ground, Trinidad

1st Test – Wed, Jun 6 to Sun, Jun 10 – Queen’s Park Oval, Trinidad

2nd Test – Thu, Jun 14 to Mon, Jun 18 – Kensington Oval, Barbados

3rd Test – Sat, Jun 23 to Wed, Jun 27 – Darren Sammy Cricket Ground, St. Lucia